Last updated 05.11.2025
Amsterdam
12.5% of total booking
When guests are registered in Amsterdam they are exempt of city taxes
Athens
Bob W Akadimia - 0.75% City Tax plus environment fee from April until October €2/night per room. From November until March €0.50/night per room.
Bob W Eolou - 0.75% City Tax plus environment fee from April until October €10/night per room. From November until March €3/night per room.
Bob W Stadiou - 0.75% City Tax plus environment fee from April until October €10/night per room. From November until March €3/night per room.
Berlin
7.5% of total booking
Bonn
7% of total booking
Dortmund
7.5% of total booking
Florence
€6/night per guest
12 years and older (for the first 7 nights)
Milan
€9.50/night per adult
For the first 14 nights
Rome
Bob W Rome Testaccio: €6/night per guest of 10 years and older for the first 10 nights
Bob W Rome San Lorenzo: €5/night per guest of 10 years and older for the first 10 nights
Vienna
All guests staying in Vienna must pay the city tax of 5% net of accommodation charge (excludes VAT)


Amsterdam
12.5% of total booking
When guests are registered in Amsterdam they are exempt of city taxes

Athens
Bob W Akadimia - 0.75% City Tax plus environment fee from April until October €2/night per room. From November until March €0.50/night per room.
Bob W Eolou - 0.75% City Tax plus environment fee from April until October €10/night per room. From November until March €3/night per room.
Bob W Stadiou - 0.75% City Tax plus environment fee from April until October €10/night per room. From November until March €3/night per room.
.webp?language=en)
Berlin
7.5% of total booking

Bonn
7% of total booking

Dortmund
7.5% of total booking

Florence
€6/night per guest
12 years and older (for the first 7 nights)

Milan
€9.50/night per adult
For the first 14 nights

Rome
Bob W Rome Testaccio: €6/night per guest of 10 years and older for the first 10 nights
Bob W Rome San Lorenzo: €5/night per guest of 10 years and older for the first 10 nights

Vienna
All guests staying in Vienna must pay the city tax of 5% net of accommodation charge (excludes VAT)